Outstanding Civilian Service Award Recipient Photo Gallery

Congratulations go out to the following award recipients:

Mr. Thomas Loden

Garrison employee

Awarded Spring 2015

 

Ms. Barbara Vonada

CASCOM employee

Awarded Spring 2015

 

Mr. Freddie Story

Transportation employee

Awarded Sring 2015

 

Ms. Richell Watts

Air Force Employee

Awarded Spring 2015

 

Mr. Tim Trauger

CASCOM Employee

Awarded Spring 2015

 

Ms. Tonja Ancrum

DECA Employee

Awarded Spring 2015

 

Mr. Pete Adler

ALU Employee

Awarded Fall 2015

 

Mr. Carl Brown

CASCOM Employee

Awarded Fall 2015

 

Mr. Samuel Burns

Ordnance Employee

Awarded Fall 2015

 

Mr. Gerald Fluellen

NEC-LEE Employee

Awarded Fall 2015

 

Ms. Susan Loden

Garrison Employee

Awarded Fall 2015

 

Ms. Cindy Robinson

DCMA Employee

Awarded Fall 2015

 

Mr. Walt Dane

CASCOM Employee

Awarded Spring 2016

 

Ms. Megan Green

Garrison/FMWR Employee

Awarded Spring 2016

 

Ms. Idian Hall

DENTAC Employee

Awarded Spring 2016

 

Ms. Adrienne Johnson

Air Force Employee

Awarded Spring 2016

 

Mr. George Railford

TRAC-LEE Employee

Awarded Spring 2016

 

Mr. Owen Roberts

DENTAC Employee

Awarded Spring 2016

 

Ms. Tamica Banks

DCMA Employee

Awarded Fall 2016

 

Ms. Beverly Clark

DECA Employee

Awarded Fall 2016

 

Ms. Joyce Hayes

Garrison/DPTMS Employee

Awarded Fall 2016

 

Mr. Vick Hines

Garrison/DPTMS

Awarded Fall 2016

 

Ms. Sheilise Jordon

Ordnance Employee

Awarded Fall 2016

 

Ms. Celia Murray

Kenner Employee

Awarded Fall 2016

 

Ms. Jacqueline Sutton

Garrison/CYSS Employee

Awarded Fall 2016

 

Ms. Valerie Fisher

Garrison/DPTMS

Awarded Spring 2017

 

Mr. Elisha Morris III

Ordnance Employee

Awarded Spring 2017

 

Mr. Michael Patterson

Fire and Emergency Services Employee

Awarded Spring 2017

Mr. Arthur Garcia

Ordnance Employee

Awarded Spring 2017

 

Ms. Amy Jones

DENTAC Employee

Awarded Spring 2017

Ms. Amy McGrath

TRAC-LEE Employee

Awarded Spring 2017

 

Mr. Andrew Webber

Ordnance Employee

Awarded Spring 2017

 

.

 

Fall 2017 Award Recipients:  Susan Garling - Garrison PAO, Kara Luton - DCMA, Tom Green - FMWR, Mike Norkus - CASCOM, Curtis Rice - Ordnance and Caroline Williams - DeCA.  

Spring 2018 Award Recipients: Carl Brown - CASCOM, Dora Conwell-Lynwood - 59th Ordnance Brigade, Kevin Gareau - DES/PMO, Prabha Gupta, MD - Kenner, Jerry Silva - Kenner, Ronald Sutton - CASCOM and         JD Webber (not pictured) - Staff Judge Advocate Office.  

Fall 2018 Award Recipients: Steven Vaughan - Ordnance, James Cooper - ALU, Michael Parker - CASCOM G-1, Larry Watson - ALU, Claudia Brickhouse - CASCOM G3/5/7,  William Dial - DeCA

                                                     and Courtney Varner - PMO.

               

Spring 2019 Award Recipients: Alberta Eddy - DeCA, Bill Neshelaar - CASCOM, Michael Brown - Ordnance, Holly Allman - FMWR, Dale Blake - 345TRS / USAF, and Patricia Eason - DPW.

               

9

Print Print | Sitemap
© Fort Lee Civilian Welfare Fund